YHF Historic Home Tours

Booklets and Site List













































YHF Historic Home Tour Site List

AddressYear
Built
Most Recent YHF Home Tour1st Previous YHF Home Tour2nd Previous YHF Home Tour3rd Previous YHF Home Tour4th Previous YHF Home Tour
113 Buffalo189220192010
12 E. Forest19012019
904 Pleasant193120192006
943 N. River-Chapel188820192018
1301 Shermanc. 19452019
13 N. Washingtonc. 18702019
215 S. Washington189420192018
216 N. Washington-Outbuilding 2019
409 N. Adamsc. 189520181984
17-25 E. Cross185820181985
965 W. Cross19222018
18 S. Normal19272018
1306 W. Cross19522017
303 N. Huron18372017201519791977
212 N. Mansfield19402017
209 Pearlc. 19262017
1300 Roosevelt19422017
10 N. Washingtonc. 19202017
16 S. Washington-Outbuildingc. 18902017
1212 Westmoorland19512017
230 N. Grovec. 186820161990
316 N. Grove18962016
412 Highc. 18652016
323 Maplec. 189320161978
306 N. Riverc. 18502016
307 N. Riverc. 18642016
514 Fairview193220152008
309 N. Grove19562015
206 N. Huron1860201519791977
209 N. Huron192120152000198919781977
222-224 N. Huronc. 18802015
1266 Huron-River-Drive18492015
119 N. Huron18922014200019891977
1315 Kingwood19512014
309 Maplec. 18802014
12 W. Michiganc. 186020142009
317 N. Prospect19232014
109 N. River18882014
52 E. Crossc. 1850201320001980
325 E. Cross18932013
328 E. Cross18912013
1005 W. Crossc. 18932013
2 W. Michigan19272013
210 Oakc. 18502013
929 Pearl192420131992
204 Elmc. 19262012
714 E. Forestc. 19352012
214 N. Huronc. 18552012200019851977
120-122 W. Michiganc. 18502012
228-234 W. Michiganc. 18942012
105 N. Normal18602012
192 Oakc. 191520121991
1885 Packardc. 18302012
505 N. Hamilton18882011
314 Hiawatha19582011
121 N. Huron1871201120001977
7 N. Normalc. 18482011199719871983
32 S. Normal18932011
35 S. Summitc. 1842201120021983
8605 W. Ann-Arbor-Road18842010
8755 W. Ann-Arbor-Road18392010
9105 W. Ann-Arbor-Road18372010
9981 W. Ann-Arbor-Road18802010
47 N. Huronc. 18902010
211-215 W. Michiganc. 18502010
120 N. Adams19052009
518 Fairviewc. 192520092002
1104 Pearl19242009
957 Sherman19262009
210 N. Wallace19322009
218 N. Washingtonc. 1842200919931979
711 Hemphill19262008
402 S. Huron18952008
128-130 W. Michiganc. 18602008
200-208 W. Michigan1879200820062005
109 North19172008
110 North18902008
111 E. Forest19272007
310 Hiawathac. 19332007
415 N. Huron186020071993198119781977
220 S. Huronc. 187020072001
922 Pleasant1938200719971987
400-412 N. Riverc. 18612007
921 Woods194020072001
1216 Grant19422006
301 N. Grovec. 18442006199119831980
600 N. River190320061997199219791978
53 S. Summit19222006
703 Cambridge19522005
702 Collegewoodc. 19262005
306 S. Huronc. 18882005
310 S. Huron186520051985
217 W. Michiganc. 18502005
1206 Westmoorland194920051998
845 E. Cross19202004
1124 Grant1926200419861982
321 Highc. 19392004
114 N. Normalc. 18902004
203 N. Washingtonc. 19002004
209 Washtenaw-Church1891200419911979
318 W. Forestc. 18762003
108 N. Huronc. 1850200319841977
122 Linden193020031995
11 W. Michigan188820032001
229 W. Michigan-Library19152003
935 Pearl192220031992
402 E. Crossc. 18942002
210 W. Cross191520022000
126 W. Michiganc. 18532002
302 Oakc. 1860200219881978
1307 Westmoorlandc. 19392002
105 N. Huronc. 185920011977
410 N. Huronc. 18702001198519791977
105 W. Michiganc. 18702001
411 N. Huronc. 18652000199319841977
29 E. Cross18491999
310 E. Crossc. 188019991994
Town-Hall-School EMU18951999
959 Sherman19371999
212 Washtenaw187119991990
1035 Washtenaw19271999
616 Collegewood19381998
313 E. Crossc. 1885199819911986
519 Fairview19411998
1304 Westmoorland19491998
210 W. Michigan187019971979
24 S. Normal19241997
911 Pearl192919971982
709 Cambridgec. 19251996
1015 W. Cross19261996
507 Fairviewc. 192619961987
1207 Roosevelt19391996
184 N. Washington18941996
3401 Berry-Rd18331995
309 E. Cross18601995
315 N. Grove189619951978
322 Maplec. 18541995
410 Oak18901995
125 N. Huronc. 183419941977
201 N. Huron1883199419841977
103 S. Huron18931994
311 N. Wallace192119941982
325 N. Wallace19101994
494 College-Pl-Pease-Auditorium19141993
46-50 E. Cross1859199319881984
407 E. Forestc. 19231993
213 N. Huronc. 190919931978
218 N. Adams-Churchc. 189819921979
302 Elmc. 19271992
310 Maple18901992
1200 Washtenaw19271992
227 N. Grove186119911988
917 Pearl19261991
221 S. Washington186019911987
116 S. Adams1912199019821980
302 S. Huronc. 18661990
120 N. Huron-Church1858199019791977
120 N. Huron-Rectoryc. 18581990
510 Pearl186919901981
112 Perrinc. 18501990
929 Pleasantc. 19001990
305 Maplec. 18701989
323 Oak18921989
110 Pearl18701989
619 E. Forestc. 19211988
504 N. Riverc. 19171988
1008 Congressc. 18651987
118 S. Washingtonc. 1894198719831979
106 N. Adamsc. 189019861980
427 N. Hamiltonc. 18851986
Starkweather-Memorial-Chapel Highland-Cemetery18881986
1207 Pearl19341986
123 College-Plc. 18951985
300 N. Huron1860198519791977
10 S. Huronc. 18581984
318 N. Parkc. 18701983
103 W. Michiganc. 18701982
217 Woodward19101982
23 E. Crossc. 18691981
504 N. Hamiltonc. 18841981
202 S. Huron18301981
103 N. Adamsc. 18701980
107 W. Michiganc. 18701980
401 S. Adams-Churchc. 19011979
109 Catherine18501979
410 W. Cross-Church19291979
110 W. Cross-Fire-Station-Museum189819791977
101 E. Forestc. 18731979
130 N. Huronc. 184919791977
320 S. Huronc. 18501979
220 N. Huron-Museum1860197919781977
308-312 N. Riverc. 18401979
300 N. Washington-Church18571979
417 Maplec. 18441978
331 Oakc. 18501978
211 N. Huronc. 18401977
219 N. Huronc. 18451977
404 N. Huronc. 18501977

Updated on may 13, 2022 by Paul Schreiber (paulschreiber@comcast.net)